ZURICH

SCHEDULE

BALLET

WINTER*

SUMMER COURSES

Please note that the final schedule will be sent to our participants one week prior of the course start.

 

This schedule is only example *

Group - A

Group B

Group C

 

MON

 

THU

 

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Urban / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:00 - 13:30

Character Dance

Agafonova / Sunagawa *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:40 - 16:10

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Grolla *

 

Ballettstudio 7

16:30 - 18:00

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet  Training

Urban / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:00 - 13:30

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / N.N. *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Repertoire

Flynt / Grolla *

 

Ballettstudio 7

16:30 - 18:00

Character Dance

Agafonova / Sunagawa *

 

 

TUE

 

FRI

 

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Sempey / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:00 - 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Urban / Sunagawa *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:40 - 16:10

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 2

16:30 - 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Camillo / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:00 - 13:30

Character Dance

Agafonova / Sunagawa *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / N.N. *

 

Ballettstudio 7

16:30 - 18:00

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Grolla

 

WED

 

SAT

 

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Camillo / Grolla *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:00 - 13:30

Intensive Ballet Training (Pointe)

Agafonova / Sunagawa *

 

13:30 - 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:40 - 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 1

16:30 - 18:00

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Sunagawa *

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:20

Ballet Training

Urban / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

11:30 - 12:40

Intensive Ballet (Pointe) / Variation

Agafonova / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:50 - 13:50

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:00 - 15:00

Forsythe Repertoire

Flynt / Sunagawa *

 

 

MON

 

THU

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Sempey / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:00 – 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Camillo / Grolla *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:40 – 16:10

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 2

16:30 – 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:30

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / N.N. *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:00 – 13:30

Ballet Training

Camillo / Grolla *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:40 – 16:10

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Camillo / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 2

16:30 – 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Rughetti *

 

 

TUE

 

FRI

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Camillo / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:00 – 13:30

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / N.N. *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:40 – 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

16:30 – 18:00

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Rughetti *

 

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Sempey / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:00 – 13:30

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Rughetti *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:40 – 16:10

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Urban / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 2

16:30 – 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Sunagawa *

 

WED

 

SAT

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Urban / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:00 – 13:30

Intensive Ballet Training (Pointe)

Urban / Rughetti *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:40 – 16:10

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Sunagawa *

 

Ballettstudio 7

16:30 – 18:00

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Rughetti *

 

 

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:20

Ballet Training

Sempey / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 2

11:30 – 12:40

Intensive Ballet (Pointe) / Repertoire

Urban / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:50 – 13:50

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Sunagawa *

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:00 – 15:00

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Rughetti *

 

MON

 

THU

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Camillo / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:00 – 13:30

Intensive Ballet Training (Pointe)

Urban / Rughetti *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:40 – 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 1

16:30 – 18:00

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 2

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Sempey / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 1

12:00 – 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Urban / Sunagawa *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:40 – 16:10

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 1

16:30 – 18:00

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Grolla *

 

TUE

 

FRI

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Urban / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:00 – 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Camillo / Grolla *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 1

14:40 – 16:10

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Rughetti *

 

Ballettstudio 7

16:30 – 18:00

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Grolla *

 

 

Ballettstudio 7

10:00 – 11:30

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / N.N. *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:00 – 13:30

Ballet Training

Urban / Grolla *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:40 – 16:10

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Camillo / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 1

16:30 – 18:00

William Forsythe Workshop

Flynt / Rughetti *

 

WED

 

SAT

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet Training

Sempey / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 2

12:00 – 13:30

Classic Variation / Repertoire

Camillo / Grolla *

 

13:30 – 14:40 Break

 

Ballettstudio 7

14:40 – 16:10

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 2

16:30 – 18:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Grolla *

 

Tanzsaal 1

10:00 – 11:20

Ballet Training

Camillo / Sunagawa *

 

Tanzsaal 1

11:30 – 12:40

Intensive Ballet Training (Pointe)

Camillo / Grolla *

 

Ballettstudio 7

12:50 – 13:50

Physio / Body Awareness

Gadea / Rughetti *

 

Tanzsaal 2

14:00 – 15:00

Forsythe Impro Technologies

Roman / Grolla *

ABBREVIATION

Int.: Intensive | Rep.: Repertoire | Var.: Variation | P.D.D.: Pas de Deux | Impro: Improvisation Technologies | Physio: Sport Scientist | P.Coach.: Personal Coaching | N.N.: No Name

 

* The time and the teacher name will be announced and/or can be changed 

 

Changes are possible.

 

<

FOLLOW US AND BE UPDATED

© 2012 - 2020 Copyright ART of

 

 See and learn from it, look and take something of it, be part of that, be part of ART.

Ballet Intensive - Ballet Summer Course - Forsythe Workshop - Improvisation Technologies - Ballet Summer School - Audition

Impressum